Gruppindelning
Below, you will find your group number. Please e-mail Erik to create a group or to find someone to work with.
Groups are 1-2 persons, but 2 is strongly recommended as the project requirements are not lowered if you work alone.
Note that your group number will affect numerical input to (and output from) some of your problems.
Please notify Erik if you find any omissions or misspellings.
* = Want someone to work with.
Passed projects are marked "Pass", in bold for the first group to pass.
If you want to you can add the time it took you to solve exercise 4 in project 1 and the programming language you used.
All 3 projects are mandatory!
Group number | Member(s) | P1 | P2 | P3 | remarks | |
00 | Robel Berhane, Maximilian Rundgren | Pass | Pass | Pass | Java, 325 s | |
01 | Andreas Trattner, Wilmer Nilsson | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
02 | Nicolas Salas, Malin Tjärnemo | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
03 | Christoffer Olsson | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
04 | Matilda Backendal, Noah Solomon | Pass | Pass | Pass | Java, 203 s | |
05 | Niklas Kjellman, Lee Yee Song | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
06 | Axel Syrén, Peter Hallstadius | Pass | Pass | Pass | Python, 690 s | |
07 | Robin Olofsson, Kevin Zeng | Pass | Pass | Pass | Java, 140 s | |
08 | Daniel Dimitric, Jing Yang | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
09 | Helena Hallefjord, Olle Alvin | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
10 | Teodor Bucht, Lars Åström | Pass | Pass | Pass | Python, 348 s | |
11 | Erwan Blain, Joao Lopes | Pass | Pass | Pass | Python, 365 s | |
12 |
Alex Schutz, Rasmus Hagberg |
Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
13 | Markus Gerard | Pass | Pass | Pass | Java, 264 s | |
14 |
Anabelle Cooper, Alexander Olsson |
Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
15 | Eskil Jarlskog, Åke Wettergren | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
16 | Max Sauerbrey, Fredrik Österberg | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
17 | Albin Fridh | Pass | Pass | Pass | Java, 65 s | |
18 | Joel Andersson, Erik Wik | Pass | Pass | Pass | Python, 895 s | |
19 | Sara Jendeberg, Anton Jeppsson | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
20 | Gustav Fahlén, Joel Bill | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
21 | Martin Gunnarsson | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
22 | ||||||
23 | Isabella Gagner, Anton Johansson | Pass | Pass | Pass | Java, 196 s | |
24 | Malte Larsson, Joel Nilsson | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
25 | Cristobal Caballero, Adhithya Mohanraj | Pass | Pass | Pass | Java, 76 s | |
26 |
Nanna Grytzell |
Pass | Pass | Pass | C, 30 s | |
27 |
Églantine Boucher, Evan Wong |
Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
28 | Hanna Bayerlein, Nellie Duhs | |||||
29 | Justin Hemphill, Andrew Morgan | Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
30 |
Michelle Nguyen |
Pass | Pass | |||
31 |
Maxime Dagieux, Gabriel Berthet |
Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
32 | Ana Sofia Jeronimo Mora | |||||
33 | Oscar Niles* | |||||
34 |
Tony Jin |
Pass | Pass | Pass | ||
35 |
Ossian Gewert, Andreas Hansson |
Pass | Pass | Pass | Java, 320 s | |
36 |
Joanna Dietinger |
|||||
37 |
Simon Johansson |
Pass |